Your browser does not support JavaScript uppolice.gov.in| Official Website of Uttar Pradesh Police | Police Units | Radio HQ | Technical Officials

Technical Officials

 Proposed email IDs

 

LIST OF OFFICERS POSTED AT UP POLICE TELECOM HQRS, LUCKNOW

SNNAMEDESIGNATIONCUG NO.
1 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH DIRECTOR (TELECOM) 9454402613
2 SATYA PRAKASH SINGH DIG P/T (UP-112) 9454402614
3 DIG P/T (  ) 9454402612
4 SUNIL KUMAR SHUKLA DIG P/T (TECH) 9454404740
5 RAGHVENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI DIG P/T (HQ/SAFE CITY P./TRG.) 9454402610
6 RAVINDRA SINGH SAINI  SRO (HQ/ADMIN)   9454404733
7 RAM NIWAS SINGH YADAV SRO (WORKSHOP) 9454404753
8 RAJENDER KUMAR  SRO (TRG) 9454404736
9 ANJUL GANGWAR SRO(OPS/SIGNAL) 9454402617
10 SUKHVEER SINGH ADDL SRO(CIPHER) 9454402616
11 LAXMAN SINGH ADDL SRO (TECH) 9454404754
12 ADDL SRO (KARMIK/LEGAL CELL) 9454402620
13 SANJAY KUMAR KANAUJIA ADDL SRO (TECH/PLANNING) 9454402615
14 RAM KRISHNA DWIVEDI(Sr.Scale)  ARO (ADMIN)/(KARMIK) 9454402621

*  DIG P/T - DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL (POLICE TELECOM), SRO - STATE RADIO OFFICER, 

    ADDL SRO - ADDITIONAL STATE RADIO OFFICER,  ARO- ASSISTANT RADIO OFFICER

*   MCR - MODERN CONTROL ROOM

LIST OF TELECOM OFFICERS POSTED IN UTTAR PRADESH
SNNAMEDESIGNATIONCUG NO.
1 BABU RAM YADAV ADDL SRO PRJ ZONE 9454404738
3 AKHILESH CHANDRA SAXENA  SRO BRY ZONE/PAC 9454402618
4 LAXMAN SINGH ADDL SRO LKW ZONE 9454404754 
5 VINOD KUMAR SINGH ADDL SRO MRT ZONE
6 AMIT RAJ ADDL SRO AGA ZONE 9454404741
7 SURENDRA KUMAR RASTOGI ADDL SRO VNS ZONE 9454404750
8 MAHENDER SINGH ADDL SRO KNR ZONE 9454404736
9 BRIJENDRA BHARADWAJ ARO JSI(POL.BHARTI BOARD) 9454402624
10 ARO LKW 9454402631
11 MOHAN LAL  ADDL SRO  BSI 9454404743
12 ARO (DIAL-100) LKW 9454402629
13
14 SHAILESH KUMAR MAURYA ARO GBN 9454404734
15 ARO PRJ 9454403471
16 ANOOP KUMAR(Sr. Scale) ARO BNA 731150822
17 IRSHAN AHMAD ZAIDI(Sr.Scale) ARO AZH 7839855868
18 MOHAN SINGH ARO MTA 9454404749
19 V. K. VERMA ARO SRR 9454404137
20 SATYENDRA SINGH ARO GDA 9454402628
21 ANIL KUMAR ARO BRH 9454404954
22 ARO AYA 9454404745
23 B.D. SHUKLA ARO GKR 9454402622
24 PRITAM SINGH ARO MZR 9454404746
25 ARO AIH 9454404739
26 ANURAG ARO MDD 9454404751
27 PRADEEP  KUMAR ARO JSI 9454402624
WPL
Women Power line
Control Room

Control Room

Fire Brigade

101

Fire Brigade

Ambulance

108

Ambulance

Child Helpline

1098

Child Hepline